News about the SK-kickboxing-team KAYO Hannover - latest results

Adress of the SK Kickboxing-Team KAYO Hannover:

Sportschule KAYO
Inh. Kurt Steube
Kabelkamp 8
30179 Hannover
Tel.: +49 511 / 3728141
Fax: +49 511 / 3728142
KAYO-Logo
Kickboxing-Instructors:
Steve Kainath,
Sascha Hasemann and
Kurt Steube

Kickboxing classes: monday 8 - 9.30 p.m.; wednesday 8 - 9.30 p.m and friday 5 - 6.30 p. m.


Steve´s Autogrammkarte 3
Latest results:
Steve 4

Saturday, 10/09/99 Diamond Nationals 1999 in St. Paul / USA (NASKA-5 A-rated)
Our results:
Steve Kainath - 5th place weapons black belts executive men
To the top

August 26th - 29th 1999 World championships 1999 in Hannover
Our results:
Steve Kainath - 2nd place musical weapons men
Roman Möhl - 3rd place musical weapons men
(Roman competes for TV Boxberg)
Jan-Hendrik Benn - 12th place forms hardstyle boys
Oliver Jürgensen - 12th place freestyle-forms men and
13th place forms hardstyle men
(Oliver competes for Tae-U Hannover)
Anna Solodenko - 13th place forms hardstyle women
(Anna competes for Hwarang-Do Hannover)
To the top

Saturday, 06/19/99 The Clash 1999 in Ebern
Our results:
Steve Kainath - 1st place musical weapons men
and forms-grandchampion
Oliver Jürgensen - 1st place forms hardstyle men and
1st place forms freestyle men
(Oliver competes for Tae-U Hannover)
Phillip Lapido - 1st place lightconatct men - 90 kg and
1st place pointfighting coloured belts - 90 kg
Anna Solodenko - 2nd place forms hardstyle women
(Anna competes for Hwarang-Do Hannover)
Jan-Hendrik Benn - 2nd place forms hardstyle boys and
3rd place pointfighting boys + 55 kg
Roman Möhl - 3rd place musical weapons men
(Roman competes for TV Boxberg)

Steve, Anna and Jan-Hendrik are therefore already qualified
for the 1999 WKA world championships in Hannover

Saturday, 06/12/99 19th Dacascos Open 1999 in Hamburg
Our results:
Steve Kainath - 1st place weapons black belts,
1st place musical forms and
Forms-Grandchampion
Oliver Jürgensen - 3rd place forms hardstyle men black belts and
10th place musical forms
(Oliver competes for Tae-U Hannover)

Saturday, 05/08/99 2nd WKA-Hannover-Grand-Prix 1999
Our results:
Steve Kainath - 1st place weapons
Michael Krzisch - 1st place pointfighting colored belts - 70 kg and
2nd place pointfighting colored belts - 75 kg
Jan-Hendrik Benn - 2nd place hardstyle-forms juniors
Phillip Lapido - 2nd place pointfighting colored belts - 90 kg and
3rd place pointfighting colored belts - 90 kg
Angela Wünsche - 3rd place hardstyle-forms women
Roman Möhl - 3rd place freestyle-forms men and
4th place weapons men
Sascha Hasemann - 5th place pointfighting colored belts - 75 kg

Complete results of the 2nd WKA-Hannover-Grand-Prix 1999

To the top

Saturday, 04/17/99 Nord-Cup 1999 in Lübeck
Our results:
Steve Kainath - 1st place weapons
Rebecca Köpp - 3rd place hardstyle-forms women
To the top

Saturday, 03/27/99 Czech Open 1999 in Prague
Our results:
Steve Kainath - 6th place freestyle-forms
To the top

Saturday, 01/16/99 German Masters 98/99 in Hamburg
Our results:
Roman Möhl - 2nd place forms
Steve Kainath - 3rd place forms
Rebecca Köpp - 6th place forms
Saturday, 01/16/99 Hamburg Open
Our results:
Sascha Hasemann - 2nd place lightcontact men - 75 kg
Rebecca Köpp - 2nd place hardstyle-forms women
To the top

Saturday, 11/21/98 Battle of Atlanta (NASKA-AAA-rated)
Our results:
Rangsee Kainath -  2nd place fighting black belts women superlight (under 120 lbs.)
Steve Kainath -  3rd place weapons black belts executive men
Steve und Kung bei der Battle of Atlanta

Complete results of the Battle of Atlanta 1998 (only black belts)

This was Rangsee´s last tournament, she has retired now after a very successful career.

To the top
11/06/98 - 11/08/98 WKA-world championships in Toronto / Canada
Our results:
Rangsee Kainath -  2nd place pointfighting women team and
3rd place pointfighting women - 50 kg 
Steve Kainath - 5th place musical weapons men and
6th place weapons men
Kristian Böttger -  5th place pointfighting men - 71 kg and
5th place pointfighting men Team
Rebecca Köpp - 14th place forms hardstyle women

To the top
Saturday, 10/03/98  WKA-German national championships in Kirchheim
Our results:
Rangsee Kainath -  1st place pointfighting women - 50 kg (successful title-defense)
Steve Kainath - 1st place weapons (successful title-defense)
Roman Möhl - 2nd place weapons
Rebecca Köpp -  3rd place formen hardstyle women
Kristian Böttger - 4th place pointfighting men black belts - 71 kg

Homepage
Copyright: Steve Kainath - Update:
E-Mail