World Championships 1999 Logo

Klaus Nonnemacher & Steve Kainath present:

WKA-WORLD

CHAMPIONSHIPS 1999

Pointfighting (Semicontact-kickboxing) and Forms

August 26th to 29th -

HANNOVER / GERMANY


Results forms:

Women hardstyle
1. Lucia Saltesova SLO
2. Suzann Wancket USA
3. Katharina Sidova SLO
3. Linda Trokanova SLO
Women softstyle
1. Lori Stanley-Lantrip USA
2. Sandra Bartholomae GER
3. Katharina Kajzarova CR
3. Voung Nguyen NED
Women freestyle
1. Soheap Long USA
2. Karyn Belanger CAN
3. Suzann Wancket USA
3. Adhanti Sireeska USA
Women musical weapons
1. Karyn Belanger CAN
2. Soheap Long USA
3. Selena Phaup USA
3. Suzann Wancket USA
Men hardstyle
1. Roman Kratky CR
2. Paul Law ENG
3. Guy Mainville CAN
3. Cedric Menard CAN
Men softstyle
1. Sedat Sagiroglu TUR
2. Petr Venera CR
3. Kai Schlupkothen GER
3. Alaspair Monteith ENG
Men freestyle
1. Matthew Mullins USA
2. Steven Horst USA
3. David Drew ENG
3. Christophe Carrio FRA
Men musical weapons
1. Cedric Menard CAN
2. Steve Kainath GER
3. Roman Möhl GER
3. Rob Campbell ENG
Girls hardstyle
1. Chloe Bruce ENG
2. Sian Fairbairn ENG
3. Marcela Tahotna SLO
3. Clare Scambler ENG
Girls softstyle
1. Kali Arison USA
2. Mirella Delafiora ENG
3. Lisa- Anne Gore ENG
3. Nikki Stanley USA
Girls freestyle
1. Chloe Bruce ENG
2. Sian Fairbairn ENG
3. Diona Dykhoff NED
3. Hayley Groves ENG
Girls musical weapons
1. Chloe Bruce ENG
2. Lisa-Ann Gore ENG
3. Hayley Groves ENG
3. Kali Arison USA
Boys hardstyle
1. Jason Baird ENG
2. Marc Bennett ENG
3. John Stork USA
3. Marc Monsour CAN
Boys softstyle
1. Abraham Kahae USA
2. Rene Herrera USA
3. Stephen Murphy IRL
3. Che-Ken Leung ENG
Boys freestyle
1. John Stork USA
2. Paolo Franchi CAN
3. Jake Wyatt USA
3. Robert Lavoie CAN
Boy musical weapons
1. Andrew Comrie ENG
2. Patrick Desjardins CAN
3. Abraham Kahae USA
3. John Stork USA

World Championships 1999

Results pointfighting (Semicontact)

Women - 50 kg
1. Tammy Hendry CAN
2. Derya Torun GER
3. Stefanie Zimmermann GER
3. Chaitriona Butler IRL
Women - 55 kg
1. Katie Richardsen CAN
2. Lorraine Hughes ENG
3. Anita Thiele GER
3. Kristina Benkovic AUT
Women - 60 kg
1. Angela Suteir CAN
2. Lori Stanley-Lantrip USA
3. Alexandra Nicolic SLO
3. Holiday Smolarkiewicz CAN
Women - 65 kg
1. Ellaine Fowler CAN
2. Regena Thompson USA
3. Mascha Wiese GER
3. Michelle Maizis CAN
Women - 70 kg
1. Michelle Curtis IRL
2. Krista Corneil CAN
3. Rebecca Marsh ENG
3. Connie-Sue Brozelton USA
Women + 70 kg
1. Lynne Hardy ENG
2. Vanessa Bonleber USA
3. Sylvia Bast GER
3. Harley Gillam ENG
Men - 60 kg
1. Domenic Aversa CAN
2. Levent Server TUR
3. Lukas Walter GER
3. Softys Zbigniew POL
Men - 65 kg
1. Fortunato Aversa CAN
2. Heinrich Wadim GER
3. Darren Ellis ENG
3. Derek Cadieux CAN
Men - 70 kg
1. Martin Zavorar CR
2. Gareth Mostyn ENG
3. Jürgen Herrmann GER
3. Artur Cholewa POL
Men - 75 kg
1. Jeff Smith CAN
2. Robert Taylor WAL
3. Guido Fiedler GER
3. Matthias Krzisch GER
Men - 80 kg
1. Roland Conar GER
2. David Maddock ENG
3. Martin Bannon IRL
3. Trevor Nash CAN
Men - 85 kg
1. Dave Heffermann IRL
2. Shane Devane IRL
3. Robert Huber GER
3. Guy Oulette CAN
Men - 90 kg
1. Rene Perreault CAN
2. Martin Kaiser LIE
3. Mick Waters ENG
3. Robert Devonne IRL
Men + 90 kg
1. Anchew Brooks ENG
2. Gerald Dawson USA
3. Brendan Mitty ENG
3. Klaus Wallner AUT
Men over 35 years
1. Philippe N´Borek FRA
2. Martin Bannon IRL
3. Douglas Peoples USA
3. John Salt ENG
Girls under 10 years
1. Leah Jones ENG
2. Tarah Lacasse CAN
3. Robin Jeanvenne CAN
3. Lindsey O´Brien IRL
Girls 11 - 12 years
1. Jamie Lemay CAN
2. Michelle Antolio CAN
3. Jade Horbury ENG
3. Lindsay Orr CAN
Girls 13 - 15 years
1. Natasha Gayle CAN
2. Jade Dunleary IRL
3. Jasmin Friedle GER
3. Julie Monsoir CAN
Boys - 30 kg
1. Alexandre Monast CAN
2. Thomas Morley ENG
3. Stefano Baroneli GER
3. Daniel Litherland ENG
Boys - 35 kg
1. Robert Hughes ENG
2. Robert Lavoie CAN
3. Timmy Sarantudis GER
3. Sciuto Salvatore GER
Boys - 40 kg
1. Marvin Riley ENG
2. Gregory Belfield ENG
3. Marek Svitek CR
3. Marc Bennett ENG
Boys - 45 kg
1. Richard Carpenter WAL
2. Patrick Desjardins CAN
3. Antonio Krimenti GER
3. Hunter Little CAN
Boys - 50 kg
1. Thomas Gottstein GER
2. Ahmed Edeer GER
3. Daniel Derosa USA
3. Peter Veselovsky SLO
Boys - 55 kg
1. Marc Monsoir CAN
2. Markus Kirschenmann GER
3. Nicky Limbrick WAL
3. Mirgo Ferdinat SLO
Boys + 55 kg
1. Arnold Nicholas CAN
2. Terry Hillman ENG
3. Williams Schuny USA
3. Sam Timmis ENG
Team juniors
1. Canada
2. Irland
3. Germany
4. USA
Team women
1. USA
2. Canada
3. Germany
4. England
Team men
1. Germany
2. England
3. Canada
4. USA
   

Medals

 

Gold

Silver

Bronce

1. Canada

16

9

14

2. England

10

13

18

3. USA

7

8

14

4. Germany

3

6

18

5. Ireland

2

4

5

6. Czech Republique

2

1

2

7. Wales

1

1

1

8. Turkey

1

1

0

9. Slowakia

1

0

6

10. France

1

0

1

11. Liechtenstein

0

1

0

12. Netherlands

0

0

2

12. Poland

0

0

2

12. Austria

0

0

2

To the top
Homepage
Copyright: Steve Kainath - Update:
E-Mail